The Philosophy and values of the makers of constitution are reflected in-
8 views
0 votes
0 votes

The Philosophy and values of the makers of constitution are reflected in-

by
18.0k points

2 Answers

0 votes
0 votes
 
Best Answer

Preamble reflects the Philosophy and the values of the makers of constitution. In case of “Berubari Union” (1960) was depicted that “Preamble is the key to clear the intentions of the makers of constitution”

edited by
by
18.0k points
0 votes
0 votes

Philosophy and values of makers of constitution are reflected in preamble. It embodies the essence of entire constitution and sets out main objectives, which constituent assembly intended to achieve.

by
18.0k points