The Constituent Assembly of India was constituted on the scheme of –
7 views
0 votes
0 votes

The Constituent Assembly of India was constituted on the scheme of –

by
18.0k points

2 Answers

0 votes
0 votes
 
Best Answer

The Constituent Assembly was constituted in November 1946 under the Scheme of Cabinet Mission Plan.

by
18.0k points
0 votes
0 votes
Demand for constituent assembly was first accepted in August offer of 1940 by British government. But it was constituted on the scheme of Cabinet mission plan of 1946
by
18.0k points