What other extraordinary things happen at the inn?
10 views
0 votes
0 votes

What other extraordinary things happen at the inn?

User Avatar
by
12.8k points

2 Answers

0 votes
0 votes
 
Best Answer

उत्तर :

स्टडी रूम की घटना के अलावा और भी कई असाधारण चीजें हुईं

सराय। जब जमींदार और उसकी पत्नी ने वैज्ञानिक का दरवाजा खुला देखा तो वे उसके कमरे में दाखिल हुए

कमरा। उन्होंने देखा कि जो कपड़े और पट्टियां वह सदा पहने रहता था, वे सब पड़े हुए थे

कमरा। अचानक, श्रीमती हॉल ने अपने कान के पास एक सूँघने की आवाज़ सुनी। एक क्षण बाद, टोपी पर

पलंग का खंभा उछला और उसके चेहरे से जा टकराया। फिर, बेडरूम की कुर्सी बन गई

जिंदा और सीधे उस पर आरोप लगाया। के रूप में वह और उसके पति आतंक में दूर हो गए,

कुर्सी ने उन्हें कमरे से बाहर धकेल दिया, और फिर पटक कर दरवाजा बंद कर दिया

उन्हें। श्रीमती हॉल, जो हिस्टिक्स में लगभग सीढ़ियों से नीचे गिर गईं, आश्वस्त थीं कि

कमरा आत्माओं द्वारा प्रेतवाधित था, और इन आत्माओं का अजीब से कुछ लेना-देना था

वैज्ञानिक।

पादरी के घर में चोरी में ग्रिफिन का हाथ होने का प्रबल संदेह था।

जब श्रीमती हॉल ने उनसे उनके कमरे में होने वाली अजीबोगरीब घटनाओं के बारे में पूछा, तो उन्होंने अपनी बात टाल दी

पट्टियां, मूंछें, चश्मा और झूठी नाक। एक को देख लोग सहम गए

बिना सिर वाला आदमी। जब पुलिस पहुंची तो उसने एक के बाद एक कपड़े उतार फेंके

अदृश्य हो रहा है और भाग रहा है।

User Avatar
by
12.8k points
0 votes
0 votes

Answer :

Apart from the study room incident, many other extraordinary things happened at the

inn. When the landlord and his wife saw the scientist's door open, they entered his

room. They saw that the clothes and bandages that he always wore were lying about

the room. Suddenly, Mrs Hall heard a sniff close to her ear. A moment later, the hat on

the bedpost leapt up and dashed itself into her face. Then, the bedroom chair became

alive and charged straight at her. As she and her husband turned away in terror, the

chair pushed them out of the room, and then appeared to slam and lock the door after

them. Mrs Hall, who almost fell down the stairs in hysterics, was convinced that the

room was haunted by spirits, and that these spirits had something to do with the strange

scientist.

Griffinwas strongly suspected of having a hand in the burglary at the clergyman's home.

When Mrs Hall questioned him on the strange happenings in his room, he threw off his

bandages, whiskers, spectacles and false nose. The people were horrified to see a

headless man. When the police arrived, he threw off one garment after another, thereby

becoming invisible and running away.

User Avatar
by
12.8k points