A person will not be Indian citizen, if he-
8 views
0 votes
0 votes
A person will not be Indian citizen, if he-
by
18.0k points

1 Answer

0 votes
0 votes
 
Best Answer
Under Article 9, persons voluntarily acquiring citizenship of a foreign state will not be a citizen of India.
by
18.0k points

Related questions

1 answer
0 votes
0 votes
8 views
1 answer
3 votes
3 votes
7 views
1 answer
0 votes
0 votes
8 views
1 answer
0 votes
0 votes
5 views
1 answer
0 votes
0 votes
17 views
WELCOME TO ANSWER AVENUE, WHERE YOU CAN ASK QUESTIONS AND RECEIVE ANSWERS FROM OTHER MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITY.

Categories